MENU
Bands and artists who have played at Klub Kakofanney during the past twelve months

Bands and artists who have played at Klub Kakofanney during the past twelve months

Sunday 2nd December 2018
Puppet Mechanic
London Graffiti
Tony Batey and Sal Moore
Larry Reddington
Glenda Huish
Friday 7th December 2018
Smiley & The Underclass
Adam & Elvis
Ghoul
Gravid
Sunday 16th December 2018
Monkeyfists
Mark Atherton and Friends
Jesters
Asterox
Monday 31st December 2018
The Pete Fryer Band
The Mighty Redox
Osprey and Friends
The Overload
Friday 4th January 2019
Storyteller
The Shapes
Franklins Tower
Hiraeth
Sunday 20th January 2019
Franklins Tower
Mark Atherton and Friends
Edwin & The Keepers
Jesters
Friday 1st February 2019
Beaver Fuel
Knobblehead
Waterfahl
Sunday 17th February 2019
The Factory Lights
Mark Atherton and Friends
Tony Batey and Sal Moore
Tracy Island
Friday 1st March 2019
Flights Of Helios
Pandapopalypse
Juniper Nights
Emma Hunter
Sunday 17th March 2019
Monkeyfists
Puppet Mechanic
Larry Reddington
Asterox
Sunday 31st March 2019
Mark Atherton and Friends
Tony Batey and Sal Moore
Juniper Nights
Waterfahl
Friday 5th April 2019
Callow Saints
Edwin & The Keepers
Enjoyable Listens
Carol Whitworth
Friday 3rd May 2019
The Shapes
Grudgewood
Full Circle Blue
Matt Sewell
Sunday 12th May 2019
No Horses
Firegazer
Tony Batey and Sal Moore
Mark Bosley and Pete Lock
Sunday 2nd June 2019
Screamin' Irene
Mark Atherton and Friends
Tracy Island
Jesters
Friday 7th June 2019
RDF [Radical Dance Faction]
The Mighty Redox
Puppet Mechanic
Friday 5th July 2019
Peerless Pirates
Mobius
Charms Against The Evil Eye
Sunday 11th August 2019
Franklins Tower
Tony Batey and Sal Moore
Asterox
Pete Lock and Mark Bosley
Friday 6th September 2019
The Other Ones
Barkus and Branigan
Shaven Primates
Sunday 8th September 2019
Puppet Mechanic
Phil and Sue
Matt Sewell
Paul Lodge
Friday 4th October 2019
Smiley and The Underclass
Pandapopalypse
Screamin' Irene
Saturday 5th October 2019
The Deadbeat Apostles
The Mighty Redox
Knobblehead
Enjoyable Listens
Sunday 6th October 2019
Monkeyfists
Mark Atherton and Friends
Edwin and The Keepers
Sunday 27th October 2019
Adam and Elvis
Franklins Tower
Jesters
Emma Hunter
Friday 1st November 2019
Brite Spires
The Scott Gordon Band
Richie Stix And The Brain-People
Friday 6th December 2019
Catgod
Adam and Elvis
Third Lung
Sunday 8th December 2019
Puppet Mechanic
Firegazer
The white Tips
Pete Lock and Mark Bosley

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 BANDS